News

VMCU Carnival

January 2019 will be the VMCU Carnival for U12, U14, U16, and U18's Read more

U14 Julie Savage Champions 2019

U14 Julie Savage Shield Champions 2019 Read more

Upcoming News

ISEC Presentation Night April 3rd, 2019 from 6:30 pm Glen Eira Town Hall ( Same Location as 2018 ) Read more

ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 7 18 Jan 19
25 Jan 19
Glen Waverley Cougars
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Red
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Glen Waverley Gold
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Colts
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Mt Waverley Troake
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Red
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran White
   drew  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Green
   def  
Glen Waverley Green
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Purple
   def  
Mt Waverley Boyle
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Gold
   def by  
Clayton District Cook
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 7 20 Jan 19
27 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Colts
   def by  
Moorabbin
Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def  
Maccabi AJAX Giants
Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Maccabi AJAX Chargers
   def  
Maccabi AJAX Raiders
Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield 7 20 Jan 19
East Malvern Tooronga Red
   def  
Mt Waverley Sheehan
Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Maccabi AJAX Warriors
   def by  
Mulgrave Red
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Maccabi AJAX Jets
   def  
Caulfield Green
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Malvern Starc
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Red
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Mulgrave Blue
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Titans
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Harry Dixon60Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield7
2 Zac W Grech56Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield1
3 Callum Hankin53Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield2
4 Jaskabeer Singh53Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield2
5 Zac Coplestone53Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield2
6 Jack P Hoyne53Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield2
7 Alexander Gebert52Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield3
8 Jarred Smith51Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield3
9 Hamish McInerney51Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield1
10 Tom Murphy51Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield3

ISEC Events

VMCU Carnival
January 2019 will be the VMCU Carnival for U12, U14, U16, and U18's

ISEC Competitions

ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 7 18 Jan 19
25 Jan 19
Glen Waverley Cougars
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Red
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Glen Waverley Gold
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Colts
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Mt Waverley Troake
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Red
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran White
   drew  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Green
   def  
Glen Waverley Green
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Purple
   def  
Mt Waverley Boyle
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Gold
   def by  
Clayton District Cook
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 7 20 Jan 19
27 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Colts
   def by  
Moorabbin
Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def  
Maccabi AJAX Giants
Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Maccabi AJAX Chargers
   def  
Maccabi AJAX Raiders
Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield 7 20 Jan 19
East Malvern Tooronga Red
   def  
Mt Waverley Sheehan
Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Maccabi AJAX Warriors
   def by  
Mulgrave Red
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Maccabi AJAX Jets
   def  
Caulfield Green
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Malvern Starc
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Red
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Mulgrave Blue
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Titans

All Girls Cricket