Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
20 Jan 19
27 Jan 19
East Malvern Tooronga
3/194(cc) C Hankin 50* K Jayasuriya 44* PJ Maillard 39  
v Mt Waverley Jeffries
Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
20 Jan 19
27 Jan 19
Murrumbeena Gold
7/148(cc) KT Rossiter 49* P Chivers 38  M Wylie 3/18
v Caulfield Green
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #1 - Turf) 
20 Jan 19
27 Jan 19
Moorabbin
v Mulgrave
Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf) 
20 Jan 19
27 Jan 19
Brighton District
v Toorak-Prahran Red
8/238(cc) H Dixon 60* JT Iverson 42 C Graham 32  M Ralph 3/42 L Appu 2/17
Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) 
ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 7 18 Jan 19
25 Jan 19
Glen Waverley Cougars
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Red
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Glen Waverley Gold
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Colts
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Mt Waverley Troake
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Red
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran White
   drew  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Green
   def  
Glen Waverley Green
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Purple
   def  
Mt Waverley Boyle
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 7 19 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Gold
   def by  
Clayton District Cook
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 7 20 Jan 19
27 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Colts
   def by  
Moorabbin
Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def  
Maccabi AJAX Giants
Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Maccabi AJAX Chargers
   def  
Maccabi AJAX Raiders
Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield 7 20 Jan 19
East Malvern Tooronga Red
   def  
Mt Waverley Sheehan
Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Maccabi AJAX Warriors
   def by  
Mulgrave Red
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Maccabi AJAX Jets
   def  
Caulfield Green
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Malvern Starc
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Red
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 7 20 Jan 19
Mulgrave Blue
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Titans