Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
18 Feb 18 Balwyn
2/79(cc) R Jayaratne 31*  
def Clayton District
9/72(cc)  R Jayaratne 2/5 B Matheson 2/9
Gordon Barnard Oval (turf) 
18 Feb 18 Mulgrave Blue
6/104(cc) J Dekel 50*  TD Ison 2/18
def East Malvern Tooronga Blue
99 T Fish 29  J Traplin 4/24 J Dekel 2/11
Essex Heights Reserve (turf) 
18 Feb 18 Mazenod
5/95(cc)  
def by Moorabbin
5/98(cc) B Munasinghe 25  
Mazenod College (turf) 
18 Feb 18 Toorak-Prahran
6/114(cc) S Beilby 41 H Nicholls 39  PM Pancholi 2/7
def Mt Waverley Jeffries
6/113(cc) A Athiththan 49* Y Kanathigoda 33  A Brown 2/20
Como Park East (turf) 
18 Feb 18 Malvern
7/98(cc) T Stewart 29  N Bajayo 2/18
def by Caulfield
8/100(cc) P Dasari 35  J Nelson 3/4
Caulfield Park No 1 (Turf) 
ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mt Waverley Deuchar
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mulgrave
   def by  
Mazenod
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Oakleigh Croft
   def by  
Caulfield
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 9 18 Feb 18
MHSOB
   def  
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Moorabbin
   def  
Oakleigh Pinwell
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Malvern
   def by  
Caulfield
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mulgrave Blue
   def  
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Toorak-Prahran
   def  
Mt Waverley Jeffries
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mazenod
   def by  
Moorabbin
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Caulfield Red
   def by  
Murrumbeena Gold
Under 13 Modified Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Oakleigh Splatt
   def by  
Caulfield Gold
Under 13 Modified Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mulgrave Red
   def  
Maccabi AJAX Red
Under 13 Modified Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Maccabi AJAX Green
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Yellow
Under 13 Modified Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 9 18 Feb 18
East Malvern Tooronga Red
   def  
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - West Div GF 18 Feb 18
Malvern
   def  
Murrumbeena