Choose download format:
Microsoft Excel 2007
Microsoft Excel 2003
Tab separated values (TSV)
Comma separated values (CSV)
Share:
 

Batting Averages and Aggregates

Season 
Grade 
Grade Type 
Match Format 
select
Options
   

Total Records: 42
 PlayerClubMATINNNO100s50s0s4s6sMinsHSSorted descending. Click again to sort ascending.RUNSAVE.STR.
1 McInerney, HamishMurrumbeena Cricket Club 1110107   51* 51 NA  
2 Gray, HenryToorak-Prahran Cricket Club1110107   50* 50 NA  
3 Iverson, Jack TToorak-Prahran Cricket Club11000061  43 43 43.00  
4 Maillard, PhoenixEast Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club1100005   31 31 31.00  
5 Wiseman, MarcusToorak-Prahran Cricket Club1110003   24* 24 NA  
6 Childs, TomCaulfield Cricket Club 1100005   22 22 22.00  
7 Parakilas, PaulMurrumbeena Cricket Club 1100003   21 21 21.00  
8 Jones, LeroyEast Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club1100001   20 20 20.00  
9 Banks, WesleyToorak-Prahran Cricket Club11000011  19 19 19.00  
10 Gamage, DinalBrighton District Cricket Club 111000    19* 19 NA  
11 Gandolfo, JulianEast Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club1110002   17* 17 NA  
12 Costa, CharlieBrighton District Cricket Club 111000    16* 16 NA  
13 Stewart, JackBrighton District Cricket Club 111000    15* 15 NA  
14 Pietsch, ChristopherEast Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club1110002   15* 15 NA  
15 Bowes, ZakCaulfield Cricket Club 1100002   9 9 9.00  
16 Jayasuriya, KovidEast Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club1100001   7 7 7.00  
17 Richards, EthanCaulfield Cricket Club 1100001   6 6 6.00  
18 Appu, AshwinBrighton District Cricket Club 110000    6 6 6.00  
19 Solomon, GabrielCaulfield Cricket Club 110000    5 5 5.00  
20 Lamb, PaddyBrighton District Cricket Club 110000    5 5 5.00  
21 Epstein, ShahafMurrumbeena Cricket Club 1100001   5 5 5.00  
22 Coplestone, ZacMurrumbeena Cricket Club 110000    5 5 5.00  
23 Stary, DanielBrighton District Cricket Club 111000    4* 4 NA  
24 Noonan, ThomasMurrumbeena Cricket Club 111000    3* 3 NA  
25 Woolfe, LucasCaulfield Cricket Club 110000    3 3 3.00  
26 Dougan-Bath, JoshuaBrighton District Cricket Club 110000    2 2 2.00  
27 spilkin, jacobCaulfield Cricket Club 110000    2 2 2.00  
28 Morrison, Nicholas MCaulfield Cricket Club 111000    2* 2 NA  
29 Cornell, Archie WMurrumbeena Cricket Club 110000    2 2 2.00  
30 Parkin, WesleyMurrumbeena Cricket Club 111000    1* 1 NA  
31 King, Marcus AToorak-Prahran Cricket Club110000    1 1 1.00  
32 Reardon, EthanCaulfield Cricket Club 110000    1 1 1.00  
33 Singh, PahuldeepCaulfield Cricket Club 110001    0 0 0.00  
34 Dethridge, SammyToorak-Prahran Cricket Club111000    0* 0 NA  
35 Grewcock, LachieMurrumbeena Cricket Club 110001    0 0 0.00  
36 Risseeuw, JakeBrighton District Cricket Club 110001    0 0 0.00  
37 Harrington, LukeBrighton District Cricket Club 110001    0 0 0.00  
38 Exton, Nicholas JCaulfield Cricket Club 110001    0 0 0.00  
39 Gebert, AlexanderCaulfield Cricket Club 110001    0 0 0.00  
40 Appu, LaxmanBrighton District Cricket Club 110001    0 0 0.00  
41 Smith, JarredEast Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club110001    0 0 0.00  
42 Ralph, MaxBrighton District Cricket Club 110001    0 0 0.00  
Click a row to view that player's statistics.
Total Records: 42
 Download data...

Key

MAT Number of matches played - not including matches where a player was a sub, or matches that didn't commence (eg abandoned matches)
INN Number of batting innings
NO Number of not out innings. Includes retired hurt and retired notout.
100s Number of innings of 100 or greater.
50s Number of innings of between 50 and 99.
25s (If displayed:) Number of innings of between 25 and 49.
0s Number of ducks (score of 0).
4s Number of fours scored.
6s Number of sixes scored.
Mins Total minutes batted.
HS Highest score. An asterisk (*) denotes the innings was not out.
RUNS Total runs scored.
AVE. Batting average: Total runs scored/total number of dismissals.
Note: the total number of dismissals is determined by number of batting innings minus number of not out innings.
ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def  
Clayton District CC
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
MHSOB
   def  
Caulfield Green
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Oakleigh Benn
   def by  
Mazenod OC
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Moorabbin
   def  
Toorak-Prahran
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
   def  
Maccabi AJAX
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Oakleigh Jones
   def  
Mulgrave
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Caulfield Gold
   def by  
Murrumbeena Maroon
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Maccabi AJAX
   def  
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Mt Waverley Foran
   def  
Bayside
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Carnegie
   def by  
Malvern
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Moorabbin
   def by  
Caulfield Gold
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Maccabi AJAX Titans
   def  
Malvern Starc
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Mt Waverley Sheehan
   def by  
Mulgrave Blue
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 1 14 Oct 18
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Jets