Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
15 Oct 17 8:45AM Caulfield   def   Moorabbin Caulfield Park No ... Official result
15 Oct 17 8:45AM Balwyn   def   Mazenod Gordon Barnard Ova... Official result
15 Oct 17 8:45AM Clayton District   def by   Mt Waverley Jeffries Meade Reserve (turf) Official result
15 Oct 17 8:45AM Mulgrave Blue   def   Malvern Essex Heights Rese... Official result
15 Oct 17 8:45AM Toorak-Prahran   def   East Malvern Tooronga Blue Como Park East (turf) Official result
Round 2
22 Oct 17 8:45AM, 29 Oct 17 8:45AM Mt Waverley Jeffries   def   Mulgrave Blue Meade Reserve (turf) Official result
22 Oct 17 8:45AM, 29 Oct 17 8:45AM East Malvern Tooronga Blue   def by   Mazenod DW Lucas Oval (turf) Official result
22 Oct 17 8:45AM, 29 Oct 17 8:45AM Moorabbin   def by   Clayton District Moorleigh Commmuni... Official result
22 Oct 17 8:45AM, 29 Oct 17 8:45AM Balwyn   def by   Caulfield Gordon Barnard Ova... Official result
22 Oct 17 8:45AM, 29 Oct 17 8:45AM Malvern   def   Toorak-Prahran Malvern City Oval ... Official result
Round 3
5 Nov 17 8:45AM, 12 Nov 17 8:45AM Mt Waverley Jeffries   def   East Malvern Tooronga Blue Mount Waverley Res... Official result
5 Nov 17 8:45AM, 12 Nov 17 8:45AM Caulfield   def by   Mazenod Caulfield Park No ... Official result
5 Nov 17 8:45AM, 12 Nov 17 8:45AM Moorabbin   def by   Balwyn Turner Road Reserv... Official result
5 Nov 17 8:45AM, 12 Nov 17 8:45AM Clayton District   def by   Malvern Meade Reserve (turf) Official result
5 Nov 17 8:45AM, 12 Nov 17 8:45AM Toorak-Prahran   def by   Mulgrave Blue Como Park East (turf) Official result
Round 4
19 Nov 17 8:45AM, 26 Nov 17 8:45AM East Malvern Tooronga Blue   drew   Caulfield DW Lucas Oval (turf) Official result
19 Nov 17 8:45AM, 26 Nov 17 8:45AM Balwyn   def by   Mt Waverley Jeffries Gordon Barnard Ova... Official result
19 Nov 17 8:45AM, 26 Nov 17 8:45AM Mulgrave Blue   drew   Clayton District Essex Heights Rese... Official result
19 Nov 17 8:45AM, 26 Nov 17 8:45AM Malvern   drew   Moorabbin Malvern City Oval ... Official result
26 Nov 17 8:45AM Mazenod   drew   Toorak-Prahran Mazenod College (t... Official result
Round 5
3 Dec 17 8:45AM, 10 Dec 17 8:45AM Mazenod   drew   Mulgrave Blue Mazenod College (t... Official result
3 Dec 17 8:45AM Moorabbin   drew   Mt Waverley Jeffries Moorleigh Commmuni... Official result
3 Dec 17 8:45AM, 10 Dec 17 8:45AM Clayton District   def   Caulfield Meade Reserve (turf) Official result
3 Dec 17 8:45AM Balwyn   def by   Toorak-Prahran Gordon Barnard Ova... Official result
3 Dec 17 8:45AM Malvern   drew   East Malvern Tooronga Blue Malvern City Oval ... Official result
Round 6
17 Dec 17 8:45AM Mt Waverley Jeffries   def   Malvern Mount Waverley Res... Official result
17 Dec 17 8:45AM East Malvern Tooronga Blue   def by   Balwyn DW Lucas Oval (turf) Official result
17 Dec 17 8:45AM Clayton District   def by   Mazenod Meade Reserve (turf) Official result
17 Dec 17 8:45AM Mulgrave Blue   def by   Moorabbin Essex Heights Rese... Official result
17 Dec 17 8:45AM Toorak-Prahran   def   Caulfield Alma Park East Official result
Round 7
21 Jan 18 8:45AM, 28 Jan 18 8:45AM Mt Waverley Jeffries   def   Caulfield Mount Waverley Res... Official result
21 Jan 18 8:45AM, 28 Jan 18 8:45AM Balwyn   def   Mulgrave Blue Gordon Barnard Ova... Official result
21 Jan 18 8:45AM, 28 Jan 18 8:45AM Moorabbin   def by   Toorak-Prahran Moorleigh Commmuni... Official result
21 Jan 18 8:45AM, 28 Jan 18 8:45AM Malvern   def   Mazenod Malvern City Oval ... Official result
21 Jan 18 8:45AM, 28 Jan 18 8:45AM East Malvern Tooronga Blue   def   Clayton District DW Lucas Oval (turf) Official result
Round 8
4 Feb 18 8:45AM, 11 Feb 18 8:45AM Mazenod   def by   Mt Waverley Jeffries Mazenod College (t... Official result
4 Feb 18 8:45AM, 11 Feb 18 8:45AM Moorabbin   def   East Malvern Tooronga Blue Moorleigh Commmuni... Official result
4 Feb 18 8:45AM, 11 Feb 18 8:45AM Clayton District   def   Toorak-Prahran Meade Reserve (turf) Official result
4 Feb 18 8:45AM, 11 Feb 18 8:45AM Balwyn   def   Malvern Gordon Barnard Ova... Official result
4 Feb 18 8:45AM Caulfield   def by   Mulgrave Blue Caulfield Park No ... Official result
Round 9
18 Feb 18 8:45AM Malvern   def by   Caulfield Caulfield Park No ... Official result
18 Feb 18 8:45AM Mulgrave Blue   def   East Malvern Tooronga Blue Essex Heights Rese... Official result
18 Feb 18 8:45AM Toorak-Prahran   def   Mt Waverley Jeffries Como Park East (turf) Official result
18 Feb 18 8:45AM Mazenod   def by   Moorabbin Mazenod College (t... Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Feb 18 8:45AM Balwyn   def   Clayton District Gordon Barnard Ova... Official result
SEMI FINALS
25 Feb 18 8:45AM, 4 Mar 18 8:45AM Mt Waverley Jeffries   def by   Balwyn Mount Waverley Res... Final result entered and confirmed
25 Feb 18 8:45AM, 4 Mar 18 8:45AM Toorak-Prahran   def by   Mulgrave Blue Como Park East (turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
12 Mar 18 10:00AM Mulgrave Blue   def   Balwyn Essex Heights Rese... Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 8 Mar 18 2:12PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Bartlett
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Singleton
   def  
Malvern Red
Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Malvern Silver
   def  
NHBP
Under 13A Friday - Don Bienvenu Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Murrumbeena Gold
Under 13B Friday - Stuart King Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Oakleigh Naughtin
   def  
Caulfield Red
Under 13C Friday - Mark Hughes Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Green
   def by  
NHBP
Under 13A Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield GF 10 Mar 18
17 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Boyle
   def  
Malvern Green
Under 13 Modified Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield GF 10 Mar 18
17 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Colts
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Murrumbeena Maroon
   def  
Mazenod
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Moorabbin
   def  
MHSOB
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield GF 12 Mar 18
Mulgrave Blue
   def  
Balwyn
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Warriors
Under 15 (Synthetic) Sunday - Bill Majtlis Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Oakleigh McGuiness
Under 13A Sunday - John Wilson Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
   def  
Malvern White
Under 13B Sunday - Lester Gimenez Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Oakleigh Shields
   def by  
Caulfield Green