Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 15 - Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Malvern ReddefEast Malvern Tooronga Red
Venue: Ferrie OvalMatch ID: 2771194
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Malvern Red WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   
Toss won by: East Malvern Tooronga Red Batted first: East Malvern Tooronga Red
1st Innings
1st Innings - East Malvern Tooronga Red
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
0
12 0 0
retired not out
2
12 0 0
retired not out
1
12 0 0
retired not out
0
12 0 0
retired not out
4
12 0 0
retired not out
4
12 0 0
retired not out
3
12 0 0
retired not out
2
12 0 0
retired not out
12
12 0 0
retired not out
0
12 0 0
Extras
(nb 12, w 6, b 2, lb 1 pen 24)
45
Total
7/73 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
B Bull 2.0 0 1 1 2 0
O Milton 2.0 1 1 1 0 0
F Waters 3.0 0 0 7 3 0
O Condon 2.0 0 0 6 0 0
N Howitt 2.0 0 0 5 1 2
W Wallis 2.0 0 0 5 2 1
L Stevenson 2.0 0 0 2 1 0
H Spraggett 2.0 0 0 11 2 1
H Caughey 3.0 0 3 8 2 2
Fielding c ro as ro unas st wk byes
L Stevenson 0 0 1 0 0
H Spraggett 1 0 1 0 0
H Caughey 1 0 0 0 0
1st Innings - Malvern Red
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
5
14 0 0
retired not out
2
14 0 0
retired not out
10
14 0 0
retired not out
6
13 0 0
retired not out
12
13 1 0
retired not out
14
13 2 0
retired not out
2
13 0 0
retired not out
10
13 1 0
retired not out
4
13 0 0
Extras
(nb 28, w 0, b 0, lb 0 pen 28)
56
Total
6/122 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
P Thomas 3.0 0 1 17 6 0
B Stack 3.0 0 1 6 4 0
O Brown 1.0 0 0 3 3 0
M Prowse 2.0 0 1 20 7 0
B Christie 2.0 0 0 12 1 0
C Seymour 2.0 0 0 5 1 0
J Perry 2.0 0 0 7 2 0
M Dendle 2.0 0 1 6 2 0
A Brown 2.0 0 1 11 0 0
O Thornton 1.0 0 1 7 2 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade 6 16 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
   def  
Oakleigh
Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade 6 16 Nov 18
East Malvern Tooronga White
   def  
Malvern White
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran Colts
   def by  
Malvern Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran White
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Green
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Murrumbeena Blue
   def by  
Murrumbeena Maroon
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Malvern Green
   def  
Mt Waverley Sturgeon
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Mt Waverley Oxley
   def  
Clayton District Das
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Glen Waverley Green
   def  
Glen Waverley Gold
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 4 18 Nov 18
25 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
   def by  
Clayton District
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX Red
   def by  
Glen Iris
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX White
   def  
Caulfield Gold
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX Gold
   def by  
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh Blue
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh White
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Green