Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade
Round 15 - Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
NHBPdef byMt Waverley Boyce
Venue: Freeway Reserve (North) [71 D12]Match ID: 2771623
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: NHBP LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   
Toss won by: NHBP Batted first: Mt Waverley Boyce
1st Innings
1st Innings - Mt Waverley Boyce
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
22
20 4 0
not out
9
20 1 0
not out
26
20 3 0
not out
0
20 0 0
not out
8
20 0 0
not out
41
20 7 0
Extras
(nb 25, w 0, b 5, lb 1 pen 44)
75
Total
5/181 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
N Thukral 3.0 0 1 22 0 0
A Sharma 3.0 0 0 23 0 0
L Johnstone 3.0 0 1 24 0 0
R Ravi 3.0 0 0 20 0 0
N Taylor 2.0 0 0 11 0 0
J Clarke 2.0 0 1 10 0 0
R Samarasinghe 2.0 0 0 11 0 0
V Palekar 2.0 0 2 11 0 0
1st Innings - NHBP
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
5
0 0
retired not out
21
0 0
retired not out
0
0 0
retired not out
2
0 0
retired not out
14
0 0
retired not out
11
0 0
retired not out
1
0 0
retired not out
1
0 0
retired not out
9
0 0
Extras
(nb 24, w 0, b 6, lb 1 pen 20)
51
Total
11/115 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
U Aluth Baduge 4.0 1 3 2 0 0
D Seager 4.0 0 2 16 0 0
C Goddard 3.0 0 4 9 0 0
A Balachandar 4.0 1 0 9 0 0
R D'Silva 1.0 0 0 5 0 0
A D'Silva 4.0 0 0 47 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st wk byes
R D'Silva 1 0 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Bartlett
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Singleton
   def  
Malvern Red
Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Malvern Silver
   def  
NHBP
Under 13A Friday - Don Bienvenu Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Murrumbeena Gold
Under 13B Friday - Stuart King Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Oakleigh Naughtin
   def  
Caulfield Red
Under 13C Friday - Mark Hughes Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Green
   def by  
NHBP
Under 13A Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield GF 10 Mar 18
17 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Boyle
   def  
Malvern Green
Under 13 Modified Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield GF 10 Mar 18
17 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Colts
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Murrumbeena Maroon
   def  
Mazenod
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Moorabbin
   def  
MHSOB
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield GF 12 Mar 18
Mulgrave Blue
   def  
Balwyn
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Warriors
Under 15 (Synthetic) Sunday - Bill Majtlis Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Oakleigh McGuiness
Under 13A Sunday - John Wilson Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
   def  
Malvern White
Under 13B Sunday - Lester Gimenez Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Oakleigh Shields
   def by  
Caulfield Green