Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade
Round 15 - Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
NHBPdef byMt Waverley Boyce
Venue: Freeway Reserve (North)Match ID: 2771623
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: NHBP LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   
Toss won by: NHBP Batted first: Mt Waverley Boyce
1st Innings
1st Innings - Mt Waverley Boyce
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
22
20 4 0
not out
9
20 1 0
not out
26
20 3 0
not out
0
20 0 0
not out
8
20 0 0
not out
41
20 7 0
Extras
(nb 25, w 0, b 5, lb 1 pen 44)
75
Total
5/181 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
N Thukral 3.0 0 1 22 0 0
A Sharma 3.0 0 0 23 0 0
L Johnstone 3.0 0 1 24 0 0
R Ravi 3.0 0 0 20 0 0
N Taylor 2.0 0 0 11 0 0
J Clarke 2.0 0 1 10 0 0
R Samarasinghe 2.0 0 0 11 0 0
V Palekar 2.0 0 2 11 0 0
1st Innings - NHBP
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
5
0 0
retired not out
21
0 0
retired not out
0
0 0
retired not out
2
0 0
retired not out
14
0 0
retired not out
11
0 0
retired not out
1
0 0
retired not out
1
0 0
retired not out
9
0 0
Extras
(nb 24, w 0, b 6, lb 1 pen 20)
51
Total
11/115 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
U Aluth Baduge 4.0 1 3 2 0 0
D Seager 4.0 0 2 16 0 0
C Goddard 3.0 0 4 9 0 0
A Balachandar 4.0 1 0 9 0 0
R D'Silva 1.0 0 0 5 0 0
A D'Silva 4.0 0 0 47 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st wk byes
R D'Silva 1 0 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade 6 16 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
   def  
Oakleigh
Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade 6 16 Nov 18
East Malvern Tooronga White
   def  
Malvern White
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran Colts
   def by  
Malvern Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran White
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Green
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Murrumbeena Blue
   def by  
Murrumbeena Maroon
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Malvern Green
   def  
Mt Waverley Sturgeon
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Mt Waverley Oxley
   def  
Clayton District Das
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Glen Waverley Green
   def  
Glen Waverley Gold
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 4 18 Nov 18
25 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
   def by  
Clayton District
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX Red
   def by  
Glen Iris
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX White
   def  
Caulfield Gold
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX Gold
   def by  
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh Blue
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh White
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Green