Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade
Round 15 - Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Oakleighdef byMulgrave Blue
Venue: Caloola Reserve (West) [69 G5]Match ID: 2771625
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Oakleigh LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: CONFIRMED   
Toss won by: Oakleigh Batted first: Mulgrave Blue
1st Innings
1st Innings - Mulgrave Blue
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
11
1 0
not out
12
1 0
not out
14
0 0
not out
16
2 0
not out
28
4 0
not out
20
2 0
not out
19
1 0
not out
23
4 0
Extras
(nb 19, w 7, b 2, lb 6 pen 44)
78
Total
7/221 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
R Kochhar 3.0 0 0 24 1 5
ST Guzzo 2.0 0 0 10 2 0
OC Mangos 3.0 0 0 35 8 0
JD D'Rozario 2.0 0 1 13 0 0
NJ Delaney 2.0 0 1 25 2 0
JL Allan 2.0 0 1 15 2 0
JA Matsakas 2.0 0 1 13 2 1
RJ Francis 2.0 0 0 19 1 1
DR De Silva 2.0 0 1 15 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st wk byes
JD D'Rozario 0 0 1 0 0
R Kochhar 2 0 0 0 0
JA Matsakas 1 0 0 0 0
RJ Francis 1 0 0 0 0
1st Innings - Oakleigh
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
9
14 0 0
retired not out
15
14 2 0
retired not out
6
14 0 0
retired not out
8
13 0 0
retired not out
2
13 0 0
retired not out
5
13 0 0
retired not out
8
13 0 0
retired not out
12
13 0 0
not out
17
13 3 0
Extras
(nb 19, w 0, b 0, lb 0 pen 28)
47
Total
11/129 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
F Wartnaby 3.0 0 1 13 1 0
A Johnson 0 3 6 3 0
J Scaranto 0 0 14 0 0
O Turner 0 1 14 1 0
M Fredericks 0 1 19 1 0
K Devereux 0 2 9 2 0
Z Turner 0 0 12 0 0
W Peters 0 1 14 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st wk byes
A Johnson 1 0 0 0 0
J Scaranto 1 0 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mt Waverley Deuchar
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mulgrave
   def by  
Mazenod
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Oakleigh Croft
   def by  
Caulfield
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 9 18 Feb 18
MHSOB
   def  
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Moorabbin
   def  
Oakleigh Pinwell
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Malvern
   def by  
Caulfield
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mulgrave Blue
   def  
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Toorak-Prahran
   def  
Mt Waverley Jeffries
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mazenod
   def by  
Moorabbin
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Caulfield Red
   def by  
Murrumbeena Gold
Under 13 Modified Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Oakleigh Splatt
   def by  
Caulfield Gold
Under 13 Modified Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mulgrave Red
   def  
Maccabi AJAX Red
Under 13 Modified Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Maccabi AJAX Green
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Yellow
Under 13 Modified Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 9 18 Feb 18
East Malvern Tooronga Red
   def  
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - West Div GF 18 Feb 18
Malvern
   def  
Murrumbeena