Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade
Round 15 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Malvern BluedefMalvern Silver
Venue: Central Park (North)Match ID: 2789505
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Malvern Blue WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   
Toss won by: Malvern Blue Batted first: Malvern Silver
1st Innings
1st Innings - Malvern Silver
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
8
17 0 0
not out
9
17 1 0
not out
10
17 0 0
not out
17
17 1 0
not out
9
18 0 0
not out
6
17 0 0
not out
6
17 0 0
Extras
(nb 15, w 3, b 17, lb 3 pen 16)
54
Total
11/119 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
R Rosenberg 1.0 0 0 2 1 0
B Freund 3.0 1 0 10 0 0
E Gardiner 3.0 0 2 16 2 1
I Tiwari 3.0 0 0 12 6 0
T Aubor 3.0 0 1 10 1 0
O Patel 3.0 0 3 9 2 0
F McCammon 3.0 0 1 15 2 2
D Shevlin 1.0 0 1 4 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st wk byes
T Aubor 0 1 1 0 0
I Tiwari 0 0 1 0 0
O Patel 2 0 0 0 0
D Shevlin 0 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Malvern Blue
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
11
15 0 0
retired not out
8
15 0 0
retired not out
9
18 0 0
retired not out
13
18 0 0
retired not out
19
18 2 0
retired not out
25
18 3 0
retired not out
16
18 1 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 22, w 4, b 14, lb 0 pen 44)
84
Total
4/185 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Wong 4.0 0 0 24 4 1
J Dilley 2.0 0 1 13 2 1
A O'Flynn 4.0 0 1 28 4 1
J Yan 4.0 0 1 23 5 0
C O'Flynn 4.0 0 1 19 4 1
A Marshall 2.0 0 0 18 3 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade 6 16 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
   def  
Oakleigh
Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade 6 16 Nov 18
East Malvern Tooronga White
   def  
Malvern White
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran Colts
   def by  
Malvern Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran White
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Green
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Murrumbeena Blue
   def by  
Murrumbeena Maroon
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Malvern Green
   def  
Mt Waverley Sturgeon
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Mt Waverley Oxley
   def  
Clayton District Das
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Glen Waverley Green
   def  
Glen Waverley Gold
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 4 18 Nov 18
25 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
   def by  
Clayton District
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX Red
   def by  
Glen Iris
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX White
   def  
Caulfield Gold
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX Gold
   def by  
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh Blue
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh White
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Green