Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade
Round 15 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Malvern BluedefMalvern Silver
Venue: Central Park (North) [59 G10]Match ID: 2789505
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Malvern Blue WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: CONFIRMED   
Toss won by: Malvern Blue Batted first: Malvern Silver
1st Innings
1st Innings - Malvern Silver
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
8
17 0 0
not out
9
17 1 0
not out
10
17 0 0
not out
17
17 1 0
not out
9
18 0 0
not out
6
17 0 0
not out
6
17 0 0
Extras
(nb 15, w 3, b 17, lb 3 pen 16)
54
Total
11/119 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
R Rosenberg 1.0 0 0 2 1 0
B Freund 3.0 1 0 10 0 0
E Gardiner 3.0 0 2 16 2 1
I Tiwari 3.0 0 0 12 6 0
T Aubor 3.0 0 1 10 1 0
O PATEL 3.0 0 3 9 2 0
F McCammon 3.0 0 1 15 2 2
D Shevlin 1.0 0 1 4 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st wk byes
T Aubor 0 1 1 0 0
I Tiwari 0 0 1 0 0
O PATEL 2 0 0 0 0
D Shevlin 0 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Malvern Blue
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
11
15 0 0
retired not out
8
15 0 0
retired not out
9
18 0 0
retired not out
13
18 0 0
retired not out
19
18 2 0
retired not out
25
18 3 0
retired not out
16
18 1 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 22, w 4, b 14, lb 0 pen 44)
84
Total
4/185 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Wong 4.0 0 0 24 4 1
J Dilley 2.0 0 1 13 2 1
A O'Flynn 4.0 0 1 28 4 1
J Yan 4.0 0 1 23 5 0
C O'Flynn 4.0 0 1 19 4 1
A Marshall 2.0 0 0 18 3 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mt Waverley Deuchar
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mulgrave
   def by  
Mazenod
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Oakleigh Croft
   def by  
Caulfield
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 9 18 Feb 18
MHSOB
   def  
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Moorabbin
   def  
Oakleigh Pinwell
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Malvern
   def by  
Caulfield
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mulgrave Blue
   def  
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Toorak-Prahran
   def  
Mt Waverley Jeffries
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mazenod
   def by  
Moorabbin
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Caulfield Red
   def by  
Murrumbeena Gold
Under 13 Modified Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Oakleigh Splatt
   def by  
Caulfield Gold
Under 13 Modified Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Mulgrave Red
   def  
Maccabi AJAX Red
Under 13 Modified Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Maccabi AJAX Green
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Yellow
Under 13 Modified Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 9 18 Feb 18
East Malvern Tooronga Red
   def  
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - West Div GF 18 Feb 18
Malvern
   def  
Murrumbeena