Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade
Round 15 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (10:30AM)
Murrumbeena MaroondefMurrumbeena White
Venue: Murrumbeena Park No 2Match ID: 2789508
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Murrumbeena Maroon WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   
Toss won by: Murrumbeena Maroon Batted first: Murrumbeena White
1st Innings
1st Innings - Murrumbeena White
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
3
15 0 0
retired not out
1
15 0 0
retired not out
9
15 0 0
retired not out
10
15 1 0
retired not out
5
15 0 0
retired not out
4
15 0 0
retired not out
2
15 0 0
retired not out
0
15 0 0
Extras
(nb 3, w 6, b 4, lb 0 pen 16)
29
Total
16/63 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
S Briggs 3.0 1 2 5 0 0
H Geri 3.0 1 2 1 0 0
C Cegarra Fenton 3.0 2 5 1 0 0
L Newby 1.0 0 0 3 0 0
R PARTON 2.0 0 2 5 0 0
M Collins 2.0 0 1 7 0 0
A Laing 2.0 0 0 10 0 0
J Hunter 2.0 0 3 4 0 0
J Ansell 2.0 0 0 7 0 0
1st Innings - Murrumbeena Maroon
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
17
3 0
not out
10
1 0
not out
17
3 0
not out
16
2 0
not out
24
4 0
not out
5
0 0
not out
16
2 0
not out
25
5 0
not out
20
4 0
Extras
(nb 24, w 3, b 3, lb 1 pen 64)
95
Total
4/245 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
W Edmonds 3.0 0 0 26 9 1
C Hansen 1.0 0 0 13 3 0
O Peraic 3.0 0 1 29 5 0
M Newman 3.0 0 2 16 0 0
H Mills 3.0 0 0 31 1 0
W Wood 3.0 0 1 20 2 0
L Rowell 2.0 0 0 19 3 0
J Schindler 2.0 0 0 23 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st wk byes
M Newman 1 0 0 0 0
J Schindler 1 0 0 0 0
H Mills 1 0 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade 6 16 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
   def  
Oakleigh
Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade 6 16 Nov 18
East Malvern Tooronga White
   def  
Malvern White
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran Colts
   def by  
Malvern Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran White
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Green
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Murrumbeena Blue
   def by  
Murrumbeena Maroon
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Malvern Green
   def  
Mt Waverley Sturgeon
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Mt Waverley Oxley
   def  
Clayton District Das
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Glen Waverley Green
   def  
Glen Waverley Gold
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 4 18 Nov 18
25 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
   def by  
Clayton District
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX Red
   def by  
Glen Iris
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX White
   def  
Caulfield Gold
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX Gold
   def by  
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh Blue
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh White
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Green