Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
87 Nicholas M Parker Mulgrave Cricket Club Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club
82* William M Iverson Oakleigh Cricket Club Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Murrumbeena Cricket Club
77 James F Smith Murrumbeena Cricket Club Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield4 1 Melbourne High School Old Boys Cricket Club
66 Raheel Bostan Clayton District Cricket Club Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Emmanuel South Oakleigh Cricket Club
57 Morgan Chadwick Bayside Cricket Club Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield4 1 Caulfield Cricket Club
53* Aayan Nadeem Moorabbin Cricket Club Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield4 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
52 James Dekel Mulgrave Cricket Club Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club
50* Charlie Clancy Carnegie Cricket Club Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield4 1 Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club
50 Mitchell Traplin Mulgrave Cricket Club Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club
45 Dhruv D Parikh Oakleigh Cricket Club Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Murrumbeena Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/3 Ty Janover Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade6 1 Caulfield Cricket Club
4/3 Asher Franks Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade6 1 Caulfield Cricket Club
4/3 Jayden Mills Mt Waverley Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade6 1 Clayton District Cricket Club
4/5 Jordan Suss Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade6 1 Emmanuel South Oakleigh Cricket Club
4/8 Ethan Wright Glen Waverley Cricket Club Under 15 Sunday - Bill Majtlis Shield4 1 Glen Waverley Cricket Club
4/9 Oliver Luscombe Malvern Junior Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade6 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
4/13 Tommy Haydon Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade6 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
4/19 George Burney Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield4 1 Murrumbeena Cricket Club
3/5 Ari Segal Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade6 1 Caulfield Cricket Club
3/8 Matthew Rothschild Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade6 1 Caulfield Cricket Club
3/9 Lior Meyerowitz Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield4 1 Carnegie Cricket Club
3/10 Angus King Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade6 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
3/11 Tobias Righetti Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade6 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
3/12 Angus Paterson Malvern Junior Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade6 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
3/15 Nick Luth East Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield4 1 Murrumbeena Cricket Club
3/17 Joshua Dilley Malvern Junior Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade6 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
3/21 Jay Singh Clayton District Cricket Club Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Emmanuel South Oakleigh Cricket Club
3/23 Matts Ten Harkel East Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield4 1 Murrumbeena Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
301Tommy Marriner Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield4 1 Moorabbin Cricket Club
022Lachlan Liu Clayton District Cricket Club Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Emmanuel South Oakleigh Cricket Club
30 Jordan Suss Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade6 1 Emmanuel South Oakleigh Cricket Club
201Matthew Hudson Glen Waverley Cricket Club Under 15 Sunday - Bill Majtlis Shield4 1 Glen Waverley Cricket Club
21 Nicholas Phimister Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield4 1 Mt Waverley Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/247 Glen Waverley Gold Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield4 1 Toorak-Prahran White
8/233 Murrumbeena Gold Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield4 1 MHSOB
6/229 Maccabi AJAX White Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade6 1 Caulfield Gold
7/223 Moorabbin Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield4 1 Toorak-Prahran Colts
4/213 Mulgrave Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Maccabi AJAX
1/193 Mt Waverley Oxley Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade6 1 Clayton District Das
2/191 Malvern Purple Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade6 1 Toorak-Prahran Colts
3/182 Oakleigh Jones Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Murrumbeena Maroon
9/182 Moorabbin Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield4 1 Mt Waverley Viccars
6/179 East Malvern Tooronga Red Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield4 1 Maccabi AJAX Giants

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
142* A Szwarc-N Lakman Maccabi AJAX Green Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade6 1 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh White
123 WM Iverson-DD Parikh Oakleigh Jones Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Murrumbeena Maroon
72 J Ellwood-JF Smith Murrumbeena Gold Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield4 1 MHSOB
63 T Salwathura-R Bostan Clayton District Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
54 JF Smith-T Oliphant Murrumbeena Gold Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield4 1 MHSOB
43 P Chivers-P Parakilas Murrumbeena Gold Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield4 1 Toorak-Prahran Red
33 SN Erharter-S Hankin Murrumbeena Gold Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield4 1 MHSOB
33* WM Iverson-CW Fisher Oakleigh Jones Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Murrumbeena Maroon
28 R Wilson-R Linke Mt Waverley Foran Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield4 1 Mt Waverley Ternes
26 J Coplestone-MO Delaney Murrumbeena Gold Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield4 1 MHSOB
26 L D'Souza-J Fernandes Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Clayton District
26 WM Iverson-T Cashman Oakleigh Jones Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield4 1 Murrumbeena Maroon
26 N Gill-R Wilson Mt Waverley Foran Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield4 1 Mt Waverley Ternes
ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade 6 16 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
   def  
Oakleigh
Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade 6 16 Nov 18
East Malvern Tooronga White
   def  
Malvern White
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran Colts
   def by  
Malvern Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran White
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Green
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Murrumbeena Blue
   def by  
Murrumbeena Maroon
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Malvern Green
   def  
Mt Waverley Sturgeon
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Mt Waverley Oxley
   def  
Clayton District Das
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 6 17 Nov 18
Glen Waverley Green
   def  
Glen Waverley Gold
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 4 18 Nov 18
25 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
   def by  
Clayton District
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX Red
   def by  
Glen Iris
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX White
   def  
Caulfield Gold
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Maccabi AJAX Gold
   def by  
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh Blue
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 6 18 Nov 18
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh White
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Green