Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
34* Jessraj Badhaan Glen Waverley Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
31* Sash Yuvaraj Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
30* James Rosham Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield9 1 Clayton District Cricket Club
27* James Humphery-Smith Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
26* Anagh Wadhwa Glen Waverley Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
24* Felix Whittle Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
24* William Wood Murrumbeena Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Murrumbeena Cricket Club
23* Aryan Gupta Glen Waverley Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
22* Tommy Haydon Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
20* Timothy ONeill Murrumbeena Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Murrumbeena Cricket Club
20* Henry Mills Murrumbeena Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade13 1 Glen Waverley Cricket Club
20 Henry Lewis Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/3 Jordan Welcome Murrumbeena Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Murrumbeena Cricket Club
3/4 Gyan Weerasiri Mt Waverley Mayfield Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade13 1 Clayton District Cricket Club
3/10 Sash Yuvaraj Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
3/12 Thomas Brownell Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
2/0 Anagh Wadhwa Glen Waverley Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
2/2 Joel Ajani Mt Waverley Mayfield Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade13 1 Clayton District Cricket Club
2/3 Darren Dineshkumar Glen Waverley Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
2/5 Max M Shepherd Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
2/6 Param Patel Glen Waverley Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
2/6 James Wong Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
2/10 Ollie Entwisle Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield9 1 Mt Waverley Cricket Club
2/11 Jake Laurie Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
2/12 Jack Schindler Murrumbeena Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade13 1 Glen Waverley Cricket Club
2/14 Oscar Sorell Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield9 1 Mt Waverley Cricket Club
2/14 Lucas Southey Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
2/14 Charlie M Hucker Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
12 Conor B Meares Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
12 Harley Bez Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
20 Anagh Wadhwa Glen Waverley Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
11 Sam Dormer Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
11 Sash Yuvaraj Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club
02 Gyan Weerasiri Mt Waverley Mayfield Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade13 1 Clayton District Cricket Club
02 Lucas Southey Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
2/210 Glen Waverley Gold Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Red
4/205 Toorak-Prahran Purple Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Blue
8/153 Murrumbeena White Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade13 1 Glen Waverley Green
2/144 Murrumbeena Gold Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Murrumbeena Blue
4/138 Mt Waverley Troake Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran Blue
5/129 Toorak-Prahran Red Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran White
4/119 Toorak-Prahran Colts Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield9 1 Toorak-Prahran White
4/118 Mt Waverley Mayfield Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade13 1 Clayton District Das
6/117 Toorak-Prahran White Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Red
9/116 Toorak-Prahran Green Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade13 1 Toorak-Prahran Colts

Best Partnerships

No records found
ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield 9 15 Feb 19
Notting Hill-Brandon Park
   def by  
Mt Waverley
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 9 15 Feb 19
Malvern Red
   def by  
Mt Waverley Singleton
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 9 15 Feb 19
Oakleigh Knight
   def  
Glen Waverley Cougars
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 9 15 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def by  
Mt Waverley Troake
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def by  
Glen Waverley Gold
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Colts
   def  
Toorak-Prahran White
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Clayton District Cook
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Purple
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Glen Waverley Green
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Gold
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Boyle
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Green
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Green
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Colts
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Toorak-Prahran White
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Murrumbeena Blue
   def by  
Murrumbeena Gold
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Murrumbeena White
   def  
Glen Waverley Green