Share:
 

News

ISEC Final Under 14 Representative Squads
Date of Event : Thu Nov 16, 2017 5:34PM

 

ISEC would like to announce and congratulate the two Under 14 squads selected to represent the association at the upcoming VMCU carnival:

 

Allen Shield: Sammy Dethridge (Malvern), Jack Hoyne (Murrumbeena), Hugo Hughes (Malvern), Jack Iverson (Toorak Prahran), Louis Kenyon (Malvern), Rupert Kidman (Toorak Prahran), Phoenix Maillard (East Malvern Tooronga), Hugo Martin (Toorak Prahran), James Milton (Malvern), Edward Nelson (Malvern), Jackson Traplin (Mulgrave), Riley Voulanas (Mt Waverley), Ethan Wright (Glen Waverley)

 

Nolan Plate: Chase Alfasi (Maccabi AJAX), Will Beattie (Malvern), Jack Brown (Mulgrave), Archie Cornell (Murrumbeena), Diyon De Silva (Oakleigh), Charlie Graham (Toorak Prahran), Pulindu Mallawapitiya (Mt Waverley), Tom Murphy (Malvern), Mineth Nawarathna (Mt Waverley), Max Officer (Toorak Prahran), Tom Reid (Oakleigh), Patric Schmitt (Mt Waverley), Marcus Wiseman (Toorak Prahran)

'Coaches will be in contact about training sessions soon but will not be on for the next 2 weeks.'

'Practice match venues are TBA. Time has changed to a 1pm start on the 10th of December to accommodate our Sunday morning players.'

'Cap Presentation will be held Monday December 11th @ Toorak Park, time TBA. Coaches will send out further details closer to date.'

 


Last updated: Thursday November 16, 2017 5:52PM
Author: Peter Ciavarella
ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield 9 15 Feb 19
Notting Hill-Brandon Park
   def by  
Mt Waverley
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 9 15 Feb 19
Malvern Red
   def by  
Mt Waverley Singleton
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 9 15 Feb 19
Oakleigh Knight
   def  
Glen Waverley Cougars
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 9 15 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def by  
Mt Waverley Troake
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def by  
Glen Waverley Gold
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Colts
   def  
Toorak-Prahran White
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Clayton District Cook
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Purple
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Glen Waverley Green
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Gold
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Boyle
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Green
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Green
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Colts
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Toorak-Prahran White
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Murrumbeena Blue
   def by  
Murrumbeena Gold
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Murrumbeena White
   def  
Glen Waverley Green