Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 15 - Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Malvern OrangedefEast Malvern Tooronga Black
Venue: Central Park (North)Match ID: 2771191
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Malvern Orange WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   
Toss won by: East Malvern Tooronga Black Batted first: East Malvern Tooronga Black
1st Innings
1st Innings - East Malvern Tooronga Black
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
1
0 0
retired not out
29
5 0
retired not out
7
0 0
retired not out
4
0 0
retired not out
1
0 0
retired not out
7
0 0
retired not out
9
1 0
absent
4
0 0
Extras
(nb 8, w 0, b 2, lb 0 pen 32)
42
Total
7/105 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
W Garrett 3.0 1 0 8 0 0
C Caillard 3.0 0 0 10 2 0
N Gretton-Watson 3.0 0 1 18 2 0
J McWilliams 3.0 0 1 13 2 0
X Moon 1.0 1 0 0 0 0
O Harper 3.0 0 2 8 0 0
C Stevens 3.0 0 1 13 0 0
F Mann 1.0 0 1 3 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st wk byes
O Harper 1 0 0 0 0
W Garrett 1 0 0 0 0
1st Innings - Malvern Orange
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
6
0 0
not out
22
0 0
not out
12
0 0
not out
6
0 0
not out
7
0 0
not out
15
0 0
not out
2
0 0
not out
17
0 0
Extras
(nb 8, w 0, b 0, lb 0 pen 28)
36
Total
8/123 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
T Featherstone 3.0 0 0 13 4 0
R Thompson 3.0 0 2 12 3 0
J Thompson 3.0 0 1 15 0 0
C Douez 3.0 0 1 10 0 0
O Douez 3.0 0 1 13 0 0
C Taliadoros 3.0 0 2 16 0 0
S Rehfisch 2.0 0 0 13 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield 9 15 Feb 19
Notting Hill-Brandon Park
   def by  
Mt Waverley
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 9 15 Feb 19
Malvern Red
   def by  
Mt Waverley Singleton
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 9 15 Feb 19
Oakleigh Knight
   def  
Glen Waverley Cougars
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield 9 15 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def by  
Mt Waverley Troake
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def by  
Glen Waverley Gold
Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Colts
   def  
Toorak-Prahran White
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Clayton District Cook
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Purple
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Glen Waverley Green
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Gold
Under 13 Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 9 16 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Boyle
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Green
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Green
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Colts
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Toorak-Prahran White
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran Purple
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Murrumbeena Blue
   def by  
Murrumbeena Gold
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 13 16 Feb 19
Murrumbeena White
   def  
Glen Waverley Green