Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 15 - Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
East Malvern Tooronga Whitedef byMalvern Green
Venue: T.H. King Oval (Flex 1)Match ID: 2771192
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: East Malvern Tooronga White LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   
Toss won by: East Malvern Tooronga White Batted first: Malvern Green
1st Innings
1st Innings - Malvern Green
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
8
15 0 0
retired not out
6
15 0 0
retired not out
5
15 0 0
retired not out
12
15 0 0
retired not out
7
15 0 0
retired not out
18
15 3 0
retired not out
8
15 0 0
retired not out
8
15 1 0
Extras
(nb 17, w 0, b 0, lb 0 pen 52)
69
Total
13/141 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
T Ingersole 3.0 0 3 15 2 0
M Loeding 3.0 0 0 19 9 0
L Smith 3.0 0 1 12 2 0
W O'Connell 1.0 0 0 1 0 0
O Archer 1.0 0 1 8 0 0
P Kelly 3.0 1 0 11 0 0
Z Roylance 3.0 0 1 22 3 0
J Mandile 3.0 0 2 4 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st wk byes
L Smith 1 0 1 0 0
J Mandile 0 0 1 0 0
W O'Connell 1 0 0 0 0
M Loeding 0 0 1 0 0
T Ingersole 0 0 1 0 0
Z Roylance 0 0 1 0 0
1st Innings - East Malvern Tooronga White
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
7
15 0 0
retired not out
3
15 0 0
retired not out
13
15 1 0
retired not out
1
15 0 0
retired not out
2
15 0 0
retired not out
7
15 0 0
retired not out
3
15 0 0
retired not out
3
15 0 0
Extras
(nb 20, w 0, b 6, lb 0 pen 52)
78
Total
13/117 (cc)
Overs
20.0
FOW: 19 (M Loeding) 19 (T Ingersole) 36 (L Smith) 36 (W O'Connell) 44 (O Archer) 55 (Z Roylance) 59 (P Kelly) 65 (J Mandile)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Paterson 3.0 0 4 6 1 0
C Yuen-Williamson 1.0 0 0 6 2 0
H Yuen-Williamson 3.0 0 0 10 5 0
B Ghisalberti 3.0 0 0 11 3 0
N McKay 3.0 0 2 5 4 0
M Jones 3.0 0 1 11 1 0
J Moylan 3.0 0 2 8 3 0
N Smith 1.0 0 0 2 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st wk byes
M Jones 0 0 1 0 0
A Paterson 0 0 2 0 0
B Ghisalberti 0 0 1 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Bartlett
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Singleton
   def  
Malvern Red
Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Malvern Silver
   def  
NHBP
Under 13A Friday - Don Bienvenu Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Murrumbeena Gold
Under 13B Friday - Stuart King Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Oakleigh Naughtin
   def  
Caulfield Red
Under 13C Friday - Mark Hughes Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Green
   def by  
NHBP
Under 13A Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield GF 10 Mar 18
17 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Boyle
   def  
Malvern Green
Under 13 Modified Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield GF 10 Mar 18
17 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Colts
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Murrumbeena Maroon
   def  
Mazenod
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Moorabbin
   def  
MHSOB
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield GF 12 Mar 18
Mulgrave Blue
   def  
Balwyn
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Warriors
Under 15 (Synthetic) Sunday - Bill Majtlis Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Oakleigh McGuiness
Under 13A Sunday - John Wilson Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
   def  
Malvern White
Under 13B Sunday - Lester Gimenez Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Oakleigh Shields
   def by  
Caulfield Green