Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 15 - Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
East Malvern Tooronga BluedefMalvern Gold
Venue: T.H. King Oval (Flex 2)Match ID: 2771193
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers: Michael McIntyre   
Result: East Malvern Tooronga Blue WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   
Toss won by: Malvern Gold Batted first: Malvern Gold
1st Innings
1st Innings - Malvern Gold
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired
8
0 0
retired
10
0 0
retired
10
0 0
retired
1
0 0
retired
2
0 0
retired
1
0 0
retired
3
0 0
retired
12
0 0
retired
16
0 0
Extras
(nb 18, w 0, b 3, lb 0 pen 40)
61
Total
12/123 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
D Wilson 2.0 0 0 10 1 0
O Reilly 3.0 0 1 15 3 0
L Hales 3.0 0 0 15 6 0
J O'Neill 3.0 0 3 11 2 0
G Walshe 3.0 0 2 8 2 0
T O'Neill 2.0 0 1 1 0 0
B Smith 2.0 1 0 3 1 0
B Robinson 2.0 0 2 16 1 0
1st Innings - East Malvern Tooronga Blue
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
11
15 0 0
retired not out
4
15 0 0
retired not out
15
15 0 0
retired not out
30
15 0 0
retired not out
7
15 0 0
retired not out
0
15 0 0
retired not out
1
15 0 0
retired not out
2
15 0 0
Extras
(nb 38, w 0, b 4, lb 0 pen 48)
90
Total
10/158 (cc)
Overs
20.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
P Straford 2.0 0 1 8 2 0
W Mackenzie 2.0 0 0 16 2 0
C Crockett 2.0 0 1 8 2 0
E Hutchison 3.0 0 1 16 3 0
D McInnes 3.0 0 1 17 8 0
O Deacon 2.0 0 0 24 8 0
D Patisteas 2.0 0 1 8 7 0
S Kirk 2.0 0 2 8 3 0
C Beattie 2.0 0 1 2 1 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


ISEC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Bartlett
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Blue
Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Singleton
   def  
Malvern Red
Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Malvern Silver
   def  
NHBP
Under 13A Friday - Don Bienvenu Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Murrumbeena Gold
Under 13B Friday - Stuart King Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Oakleigh Naughtin
   def  
Caulfield Red
Under 13C Friday - Mark Hughes Shield GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Green
   def by  
NHBP
Under 13A Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield GF 10 Mar 18
17 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Boyle
   def  
Malvern Green
Under 13 Modified Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield GF 10 Mar 18
17 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def  
Toorak-Prahran Colts
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Murrumbeena Maroon
   def  
Mazenod
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Moorabbin
   def  
MHSOB
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield GF 12 Mar 18
Mulgrave Blue
   def  
Balwyn
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Maccabi AJAX Warriors
Under 15 (Synthetic) Sunday - Bill Majtlis Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
   def  
Oakleigh McGuiness
Under 13A Sunday - John Wilson Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
   def  
Malvern White
Under 13B Sunday - Lester Gimenez Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Oakleigh Shields
   def by  
Caulfield Green